Genealogy from [The Renshaw Family Tree]

Walter FisherAge: 78 years19262004

Name
Walter Fisher
Surname
Fisher
Given names
Walter
Also known as
Watt
Birth 18 February 1926 22 21
Death of a maternal grandfatherRobert Smith
25 May 1940 (Age 14 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherWalter Fisher
13 May 1942 (Age 16 years)
Cause: cardiac failure, acute bronchitis
Death of a paternal grandmotherMarion Paterson Cowan
16 June 1944 (Age 18 years)
Cause: Uraemia, cgronic nephritis, myocarditis
Death of a fatherAlexander Fisher
27 September 1977 (Age 51 years)
Cause: exhaustion following cerebrovascular accident
Death of a motherRobina Smith
26 February 1987 (Age 61 years)
Death of a wifeMay Brown Rennie Cunningham
22 September 2003 (Age 77 years)
Cause: Pneumonia, dementia
Occupation
Postman
yes

Death 7 November 2004 (Age 78 years)
Cause of death: ischaemic heart disease, senile calcific stenosis, aortic valve, left ventricular hypertophy
Family with parents - View this family
father
Alexander Fisher
Birth: 20 July 1903 28 25Wenend Auchterderran
Death: 27 September 19774 Drum Road, Kelty
mother
Robina Smith
Birth: 8 June 1904 34 28Jersey Arms Hotel, Dunbar
Death: 26 February 1987Milesmark Hospital, Dunfermline
sister
Private
himself
Walter Fisher
Birth: 18 February 1926 22 21Culross, Fife
Death: 7 November 2004Kelty, Fife
brother
Private
sister
Private
Family with May Brown Rennie Cunningham - View this family
himself
Walter Fisher
Birth: 18 February 1926 22 21Culross, Fife
Death: 7 November 2004Kelty, Fife
wife
May Brown Rennie Cunningham
Birth: 17 November 1923 21 21Kelty, Fife
Death: 22 September 2003Queen Margaret Hospital, Dunfermline, Fife
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter