Genealogy from [The Renshaw Family Tree]

Robina SmithAge: 82 years19041987

Name
Robina Smith
Surname
Smith
Given names
Robina
Also known as
Binnie
Birth 8 June 1904 34 28
Birth of a brotherDavid Heggie Smith
May 1915 (Age 10 years)
Death of a brotherDavid Heggie Smith
4 July 1915 (Age 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherElizabeth Lister
31 March 1921 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Walter Fisher
18 February 1926 (Age 21 years)
Death of a fatherRobert Smith
25 May 1940 (Age 35 years)
Death of a husbandAlexander Fisher
27 September 1977 (Age 73 years)
Cause: exhaustion following cerebrovascular accident
Occupationyes

Death 26 February 1987 (Age 82 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
Elizabeth Sarah Bell Smith
Birth: 29 May 1895 25 19Keltyhead, Beath
9 years
herself
Robina Smith
Birth: 8 June 1904 34 28Jersey Arms Hotel, Dunbar
Death: 26 February 1987Milesmark Hospital, Dunfermline
11 years
younger brother
David Heggie Smith
Birth: May 1915 45 39Kelty
Death: 4 July 1915Main Street, Stewart's Buildings, Kelty
sister
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
sister
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
brother
Private
sister
Private
brother
Private
Family with Alexander Fisher - View this family
husband
Alexander Fisher
Birth: 20 July 1903 28 25Wenend Auchterderran
Death: 27 September 19774 Drum Road, Kelty
herself
Robina Smith
Birth: 8 June 1904 34 28Jersey Arms Hotel, Dunbar
Death: 26 February 1987Milesmark Hospital, Dunfermline
daughter
Private
son
Walter Fisher
Birth: 18 February 1926 22 21Culross, Fife
Death: 7 November 2004Kelty, Fife
son
Private
daughter
Private